• Public Offering: Marking a significant step, the company issued its first corporate bonds in late 2022 (October 10th and December 23rd). As of December 31st, 2022, the carrying value of these two bonds stands at US$33,888,669 (equivalent to KHR90,200,000,000). This development signifies the company's utilization of the public market for financing, following the conclusion of its tax holiday period in 2018
Royal Railway Plc., formerly known as Royal Railway Co., Ltd., is a public limited liability company incorporated in Cambodia. Established on April 6, 2006, under the Ministry of Commerce (MOC), the company was later recognized as a Qualified Investment Project (QIP) by the Council for the Development of Cambodia (CDC) in 2015. Its registered office is located at Central Railway Station, Russian Federation Boulevard, Phnom Penh.
On June 2, 2022, the company underwent a structural change, renaming itself from Royal Railway Co., Ltd. to Royal Railway Plc. Additionally, a portion of its ordinary shares was transferred to Neak Oknha Kith Meng. These changes were officially endorsed by the CDC and MOC in May
Vision and Mission
♦  Vision :
Our vision is to lead Cambodia's logistics industry by setting new standards for innovation, service excellence, and sustainability. We aim to be the premier provider of integrated rail transport solutions, recognized for delivering reliable, cutting-edge services that drive national growth and meet our customers' evolving needs.
♦  Mission :
Royal Railway’s mission is to deliver value and efficiency by offering transparent, reliable, and cost-effective rail freight services. We are committed to safety and quality, integrating our services into a comprehensive logistics network that optimizes supply chains, reduces costs, and contributes to Cambodia’s economic growth. We focus on innovation and customer satisfaction to ensure long-term success for our stakeholders.